WE ARE VICTORY

Victory Christian Academy is the premier private academy in Porter County, Indiana.
VCA provides an excellent education for PreK-12th grade students that strengthens the mind, body, and spirit. Want to learn more?


Plan a Visit

Meet Our Team


Administration Team | Office & Support Staff | Teaching Staff

Administration Team

Rick Jones
Interim Administrator
Marisol Parr
Assistant Administrator - North Campus
Faryl Smith
Assistant Administrator - South Campus
Derek Chirch
Athletic Director, Director of Marketing
H Kellogg
Guidance Counselor, Curriculum Director
Laurance Draves
IT Director
Clint Coleman
Safety and Facilities Management

Office Team

Gwen Angeloski
Lunch Staff
Jenica Baessler
Resource Director
Suzen Bohlen
North Campus Administrative Assistant/Attendance Officer
Jerry Bunker
Custodian
Sharon Burkholder
Pre-K Aide/ South Campus Lunch and Recess
Mary Coronado
RTI
Michael Deulley
Lunch and Recess Aid
Megan Huber
South Campus Administrative Assistant/Financial Clerk
Hellen Jones
Office Substitute
Katrina Lonadier
Lunch Staff
Tonya Mandich
Elementary Chapel Coordinator
Ardith Moldstad
Administrative Assistant/DOE State Submissions; DOE Test Coordinator
Irenia Rimsky
Librarian
Joanna Rotole
School Nurse, Secretary
Laurie Thomas
Resource & RTI Teacher
Melissa Yednak
Pre-Kindergaraten Assistant; Recess Supervisor

Teaching Team

Kim Barden
Resource and RTI teacher
Richard Bender
MS/HS Science
Neil Blaze
MS English/History
Yvette Blaze
Foreign Language
Mrs. Blue
4/5th Grade
Lee Braner
Kindergarten
Jamie Bratcher
Resource and RTI teacher
Christa Byers
1st-12th Grade Music
Jamie Carlson
Bible, Photography
Donna Casterline
2nd/3rd Grade
Laurie Coleman
4th Grade
Michelle Corrigan
4th-12th Grade PE, MS Health
Jennifer Davison
PreK
Rochelle Deulley
1st-12th Grade Computers
Nancy Disterheft
Physical Education, Art
Tricia Drew
3rd Grade
Hannah Guess
6th Grade
Amy Harris
PreK-12th Grade Art
Marianne Harrison
Title 1
Julia Hendricks
Kindergarten
Meghan Hinkley
PreK
Ashley Jankowski
Pre-K Aide
John Key
MS/HS Science
Joel Langland
IT Assistant
Terri Linden
PreK
Diane Overmyer
1st Grade
Jennifer Oxendale
2nd Grade
Tom Penner
Bible
Amanda Rossi
High School English
Jeanine Schott
HS Math
Michelle Thomae
MS/HS Math
Pam Wilson
5th Grade